Subhead

 

Church Officers Serving

for 

2018 & 2019

OFFICE PERSONS SERVING  
Elders Garnet Joseph - First Elder
Jason De Bique
Keith Phillip
Martin Byer
DEACONS  Ulric George - Head
Christopher Young
  Samuel Smith Winston Blake  
  Jonathan Joseph Cleveland Phillips
  Anthony Peltier Don Edwards 
DEACONESSES  Ingrid George  -  Head
 
  Alicia Williams Suzette Cordice 
  Lyn De Coteau Jancie La Fleur-Reese
  Francesscia Latchman   Josephine Lewis 
  Claudette Alexander  Deslyn Young
 
CHURCH CLERK Ingrid George  - Head
 
  Roxanne Inniss  Natalie Jules 
     
TREASURER Michael Jack  - Head
 
  Emily Green-Forde

 

   
AUDITOR Claudette Alexander - Head   
  Don Edwards  
     
TRUSTEES  Martin Byer  Jason De Bique
  Winston Blake  Garnet Joseph
     
FAMILY LIFE  LEADER Theresa Joseph  - Head
 
  Deslyn Young  
MEN'S MINISTRY  Anthony Joseph - Head  
Victor Marrslin 
WOMEN'S MINISTRY  Theresa Joseph - Head
Emily Green-Forde 
SINGLES'S MINISTRY  Michelle Jack - Head 
Eshmael Mark 
PRAYER MINISTRY  Cleveland Phillips  -  Head
 
  Tyrick Young   
PERSONAL MINISTRIES  Odingr Dickerson   -  Head
 
  Jason De Bique  
Shirley Belfon - Secretary
MUSIC MINISTRY  Victor Marslin -  Head
 
  Roxanne Inniss Samuel Smith
Cherry-Ann Byer  Ulric George
SABBATH SCHOOL  Yvonne Phillip  -  Head
 
SUPERINTENDENTS    Don Edwards  Hyacinth Morrison 
  Emily Greene-Forde  
SABBATH SCHOOL  Matthew George -Head  
SECRETARIES   Anthony George Hadassa Phillips
  Reheema Patrick  
HEALTH & TEMPERANCE Antonia Huggins  -  Head
 
  Camille La Fleur-Beckles  
     
CHILDREN MINISTRIES   Michelle De Bique  -  Head
 
COORDINATOR   
     
V.B.S. Michelle De Bique 
EDUCATION SECRETARY   Shirley Belfon  -  Head
 
  Antonia Huggins  
COMMUNITY SERVICES Odingr Dickinson - Head
 
Murphy Edwards
ADRA Murphy Edwards
STEWARDSHIP SECRETARY  Garnet Joseph
 
     
SAFETY OFFICER  Anthony Joseph 
SPECIAL NEEDS  Anthony Joseph 
COORDINATOR 
COMMUNICATION   Michelle Jack -  Head
 
SECRETARY  Camille La Fleur-Beckles
  Sean Jules
Hadassa Phillip
A.Y. LEADERS   Ria Patrick-Smith  -  Head
 
  Jonathan Joseph Marissa Jack- Joseph
  Eshmel Mark  Zephora Henry
  Akiel Ince  
     
A.Y. SECRETARIES  Sean Jules - Head  
  Zanadia Henry   
  Tekeisha Hypolite   
Victorian Marslin 
ADVENTURER LEADER  Theresa Joseph
 
     
PATHFINDERS LEADER   Michael D. Jack    
     
MEDIA DEPARTMENT   Steve Beckles   -  Head   
  Chevaughn Joseph Jomule Jules 
  Ronney Curvan  Garnet Joseph
     
CHURCH BOARD   Pastor/Dr. Ray Walker - Chairman    
Ingrid George -  Clerk
  Pastor Kenneth Phillip (AP)  Martin Byer  
  Garnet Joseph - Asst. Chairman  Michael D. Jack 
  Ingrid George Jason De Bique 
  Ulric George  Shirley Belfon
  Samuel Belfon  Antonia Huggins 
  Michael J.Jack Murphy Edwards
  Yvonne Phillip Michelle  Jack 
  Steve Beckles Michelle De Bique 
  Cleveland Phillips   Ria Patrick-Smith
  Anthony Joseph Claudette Alexander 
  Keith Phillip Theresa Joseph 
Vctor Marslin