The Conference is divided into Eight Zones and in each Zone

there are between five to eight Pastoral Districts.

     
ZONES PASTORS CHURCHES / DISTRECTS
North West Zone  Peter Morris (ZL) Diego Martin
  Nicholas Nicholls (MI) Petit Valley 
    Patna 
     
  Roger Edwards  Woodbrook
    Cocorite
    Carenage
     
  Roderick Thomas Stanmore Avenue
  Jason Charles (MI)  
     
  Kevin Mc Millan  Maraval
    Ebenezer
    Crisis Hour
     
  Brendon Thomas  La Filette
    Las Cuevas
    Blanchisseuse
     
  Mervyn Cato Cleveland Temple
    South East POS
     
  Ian Morris Morvant
    Shiloh
     
  William Cunningham  Laventille
    St. Mark’s
   

Maranatha

     
 North, North West Zone St. Hugh Henry (ZL) Barataria 
  Rosanna Henry (RE)  El Socorro 
    Malick Group
    New Hope 
    Aranguez
     
 
Inskip Richards
San Juan 
  Bobb Harris (MI) Febeau 
    Hosanna 
     
  Steve Riley Mt. D'or
     
  Earlin Dolly Dourg Mulatresse
    Santa Cruze
     
  Evord Jones (AP) Lluengo
  Joseph Mc Coon (SP/DD)  Acono
    La Seiva (College Spark)
    La Mango
     
  Dr. Fazadudin Hosein University of the Southern Caribbean
     
  Malvern Mentore Curepe/Better Living Tabernacle
    Good News 
    Tunapuna
     
North, North East Zone Ray Taylor (ZL) Talparo
  Eltesia Byron (RE)  Brazil 
    La Horquetta
     

David Holder  Arima
    Gospel Wave  
     
  Michael Phillip D' Abadie
  Carol Forteau (AP) Arouca
    Maloney
     
  Prince Carew Five Rivers
    Lapinot
    Tacariguar
     
  Emmanuel Peters (DD) Peytonville
    Evergreen
    St. Helena 
     
  David Murphy Tumpuna Road
    Pinto Road
    Demerara 
     
  Nigel Walcott Agape
    Malabar Company 
    Mousica 
     
North East Zone Cordelle Williams (ZL) San Souci 
  Beula Cornwall (RE)  Grande Riviere 
    Matelot 
    Monte Video 
     

Lyndon Lewis
Sangre Grande 
  Christian Walke (MI)  
     
  Kurt Thomas Valencia 
    Wallerfield
    Aripo Heights
     
  Gabriel Henderson  Cumuto
    Carmichael
    Four Roads Tamana
     
  Clyde Yearwood  Guaico 
    Coalmine
    Guaico Tamana
    Damarie Hill 
     
  Glendon Gilead Manzanilla
    Vega de Oropouche
    North Opopouche /Fishing Pond
    Sangre Chiquito 
     
  Courtney Francois Mathura
    Cumana
    Rampanalgas
    Toco
     
South East Zone Kirt James (ZL) Bassetere 
  Jemma Joseph (RE) La Lune 
    Santa Maria 
    La Savanne 
    La Rufin Company 
     
  Elick Sookram St. Mary's 
    Fifth Company 
    Sixth Company 
    Indian Walk 
     
  Dr. Ray Walker Biche  
    Rio Claro
    San Pedro
    Ecclesville
     
  Damieon Lewis Mayaro
    New Lands 
    Mafekin 
     
  Ricky Ramnath Brothers Road 
  Vaughn Joshua (MI) Tableland 
    Torrib Trance
    Fonrose Company
     
  Clarie Hospedales  Barrackpore
    Rochard Douglas Road 
    Borde Narve  
     
  Patrick Roy  Princes Town  
    Chirkoo  
    Ste Medeline  
     
South West Zone
Albert Brathwaite (ZL) Point Fortin 
  Ruslyn Baptiste-Farfan (MI) Hollywood 
  Persis Caesar (RE)  New Village 
    Reservoir Hill 
     

Samuel St. Bernard 
Siparia 
    Penal
    Penal Rock Road
    Quarry 
     
  Eddison Williams Cap-de-Ville 
    Chatham 
    Coromandel 
    Cedros 
     
  Jeston Alexis  La Brea 
    Cochrane 
    Sobo
    Aripero
     
  Lester Joseph  Buenos Ayres
    Erin
    Los Bajos
    Palo Seco 
     
Mid Central Zone Garvin Paul (ZL) Marabella
  Keslyn Daisley-Harrow (AP) St. Margaret's
  Evelyn Thompson (RE)  Claxton Bay
     
  Teelbaney Singh
Cocoyea 
    St. Johns
    Pleasantville Company (Amazing Grace)
     
  Redverse Philpert  Rainey Tempel 
    San Fernando
     
  Larry Harrow  Gasparillo 
     Williamsville 
    Dyers Village
    Bonne Aventure 
     
  William Mc Pherson  Fyzabad 
  Wayne Jeffrey (MI) South Oropouche 
    La Romain 
    Debe 
    Mon Desir
     
Central Zone  Gandalal Samlalsingh (ZL) Pioneer
  Pamela Stephens (RE) Carolina
    Forres Park 
     
  Kevin Mohammed  Chaguanas 
  Clifmon Shameerudeen (AP) Felicity 
     
     
  Kishford Frank Flangin Town 
    Tabaquite 
    Caparo 
     
  Terrance Browne Longdenville 
    Chase Village
     
  Wayne Sampson Enterprise 
 

Adrian Forbes (MI)

 
     
  Enoch Kirk  Cunupia 
    Chin Chin 
     


ZL - Zonal Leader                            RE - Religious Educator 

SP - Senior Pastor                           AP - Assistant Pastor 

MI - Ministeral Intern                        DD - Departmental Director of the Conference 

 

RELIGIOUS EDUCATORS:

Errol Springer - Works with Evangelism Coordinator 

 

SCHOOL CHAPLINS:                                                       OTHER CHAPLAINS:

David Yearwood - Primary School                                    Clyde Yearwood - Prisons

Zaralyn Mc Leod-Williams - Bates Memorial                      Neive George - Community Hospital  

Mary Pierre-Graham - CUC Secondary

Southern Academy