Church Officers Servingfor2023 & 2024 |
|||
OFFICE | PERSONS SERVING | ||
Elders | Garnet Joseph - First Elder | ||
Jason De Bique | Odingr Dickinson | ||
Keith Phillip | Cleveland Phillip | ||
Samuel Belfon | |||
DEACONS | Ulric George - Head |
Christopher Young | |
Samuel Smith | Winston Blake | ||
Murphy Edwards | Dave Lewis | ||
Anthony Peltier | Don Edwards | ||
Anthony Joseph | |||
DEACONESSES | Marina Spalding George - Head |
||
Ria Smith | Suzette Cordice | ||
Lyn De Coteau | Jancie La Fleur-Reese | ||
Francesscia Latchman | Marsha Lewis | ||
Claudette Alexander | Deslyn Young | ||
Hyacinth Morrison | Marsha Lewis | ||
CHURCH CLERK | Marina Spalding George - Head |
||
Natalie Jules | |||
TREASURER | Michael Jack - Head |
||
Natalie Jules |
|
||
Emily Green-Forde |
|
||
AUDITOR | Claudette Alexander - Head | ||
Don Edwards | |||
TRUSTEES | Martin Byer | Jason De Bique | |
Ulric George | Garnet Joseph | ||
FAMILY LIFE LEADER | Odingr Dicknison - Head |
||
Nadia Dickinson | |||
MEN'S MINISTRY | Don Edwards - Head | ||
WOMEN'S MINISTRY | Karen Seeberan - Head | ||
SINGLES'S MINISTRY COORDINATORS | Murphy Edwards | ||
Luana Durity | |||
PRAYER MINISTRY | Corrine Marslin - Head |
||
Cleveland Phillips | |||
Murphy Edwards | |||
PERSONAL MINISTRIES | Odingr Dickerson - Head |
||
Anthony Joseph | |||
Dave Lewis | |||
Natalie Jules - Secretary | |||
Emily Greene Forde | |||
INTEREST COORDINATOR | |||
CHILDREN DIVISION LEADERS | Ria Smith | ||
Shania George | |||
PUBLIC AFFAIRS / RELIGIOUS LIBERTY | Theresa Joseph | ||
MUSIC MINISTRY COORDINATOR | Victor Marslin | ||
SABBATH SCHOOL | Don Edwards - Head |
||
SUPERINTENDENTS | Yvonne Phillip | Hyacinth Morrison | |
Emily Greene-Forde | Dave Lewis | ||
Roxanne Inniss | |||
SABBATH SCHOOL | Paula Joseph -Head | ||
SECRETARIES | Shania George | ||
Josiah Sean Jules | |||
HEALTH & TEMPERANCE | Diana Orr-Phillips |
||
CHILDREN MINISTRIES | Ria Patrick Smith - Head |
||
COORDINATOR | Shania George | ||
V.B.S. | Ria Patrick Smith | ||
COMMUNITY SERVICES | Odingr Dickinson - Head |
||
Shelly Ann Bethel | |||
Murphy Edwards | |||
Grannia Quashie | |||
ADRA | Murphy Edwards | ||
STEWARDSHIP SECRETARY | Garnet Joseph |
||
SAFETY OFFICER | Anthony Joseph | ||
Christopher Young | |||
SPECIAL NEEDS | |||
COORDINATOR | |||
COMMUNICATION | Michelle Jack - Head |
||
SECRETARY | |||
EDUCATION / PUBLISHING SECRETARIES | Shirley Belfon - Head | ||
A.Y. LEADERS | Ria Patrick Smith - Head |
||
Cheyenne Dickinson | |||
Victory Ann Marslin | |||
Tekisha Hypolite | |||
A.Y. SECRETARY | Shania George | ||
A.Y. SPONSORS | Don Edwards | ||
Shirley Belfon | |||
ADVENTURER LEADER | Deslyn Young | ||
PATHFINDERS LEADERS | |||
MEDIA DEPARTMENT | Garnet Joseph | ||
Chevaughn Joseph | Anthony George | ||
Jomuel Jules | Steve Beckles | ||
CHURCH BOARD | Pastor/- Chairman |
Marina Spalding George - Clerk |
|
Garnet Joseph - Asst. Chairman | Michael D. Jack | ||
Karen Seeberan | Jason De Bique | ||
Ulric George | Shirley Belfon | ||
Don Edwards | Natalie Jules | ||
Ria Patrick Smith | Murphy Edwards | ||
Deslyn Young | Michelle Jack | ||
Samuel Belfon | Victor Marslin | ||
Cleveland Phillips | Diana Orr-Phillips | ||
Anthony Joseph | Claudette Alexander | ||
Keith Phillip | Odingr Dickinson | ||
Corrine Marslin | Theresa Joseph | ||
COMMITTEES | Membership Audit Committee | Building Committee | |
Garnet Joseph - Chairman | Samuel Belfon - Chairman | ||
Shirley Belfon | Anthony Joseph | ||
Keith Phillip | Stanislause LaFleur | ||
Michael Jack | Cherry Ann Too-A-F00 | ||
Cleveland Phillip | Murphy Edwards | ||
Veronica Plentie | Jason DeBique | ||
Marina Spalding George | Dave Lewis | ||
Hospitality Committee | Finance Committee | ||
Shirley Belfon - Coordinator | Pastor / Chairman | ||
Diana Orr-Phillips | Garnet Joseph - First Elder | ||
Janice LaFleur-Reece | Michael Jack - Treasurer | ||
Hadassa Orr-Phillips | Ulric George - Head Deacon | ||
Karen Mitchell | Marina Spalding Geroge - Church Clerk | ||
Dave Lewis | Steve Beckles | ||
Victor Marslin | |||
Odingr Dickinson | |||
Anniversary Committee | |||
Keith Phillip | |||
Karen Seeberan | |||
Charlene Charles Belfon | |||
Garnet Joseph |