Church Officers Servingfor2023 & 2024 |
|||
OFFICE | PERSONS SERVING | ||
ELDERS | Garnet Joseph - First Elder | ||
Jason De Bique | Odingr Dickinson | ||
Keith Phillip | Cleveland Phillip | ||
Samuel Belfon | Pastor Collis Campbell | ||
DEACONS | Ulric George - Head |
Christopher Young | |
Samuel Smith | Winston Blake | ||
Anthony Joseph | Dave Lewis | ||
Murphy Edwards | Don Edwards | ||
DEACONESSES | Marina Spalding-George - Head |
||
Marsha Lewis | Suzette Cordice-Anond | ||
Lyn De Coteau | Jancie La Fleur-Reese | ||
Francesscia Latchman | Ria Smith | ||
Claudette Alexander | Deslyn Young | ||
Hyacinth Morrison | |||
CHURCH CLERK | Marina Spalding George - Head |
||
Natalie Jules | |||
TREASURER | Michael Jack - Head |
||
Emily Green-Forde | |||
Natalie Jules | |||
AUDITOR | Claudette Alexander - Head | ||
Don Edwards | |||
TRUSTEES | Martin Byer | Jason De Bique | |
Ulric George | Garnet Joseph | ||
FAMILY LIFE LEADER | Odingr Dickinson - Head |
||
Nadia Dickinson | |||
MEN'S MINISTRY | Don Edwards | ||
WOMEN'S MINISTRY | Karen Seeberan - Head | ||
SINGLES'S MINISTRY COORDINATORS | Murphy Edwards - Head | ||
Luana Durity | |||
PRAYER MINISTRY | Corrine Marslin - Head |
||
Cleveland Phillips | |||
Murphy Edwards | |||
PERSONAL MINISTRIES | Odingr Dickerson - Head |
||
Natalie Jules - Secretary | Anthony Joseph | ||
Emily Greene-Forde | |||
PUBLIC AFFAIRS / RELIGIOUS LIBERTY | Theresa Joseph | ||
MUSIC MINISTRY COORDINATOR | Victor Marslin | ||
SABBATH SCHOOL | Don Edwards - Head |
||
SUPERINTENDENTS | Roxanne Innis | Hyacinth Morrison | |
Emily Greene-Forde | Dave Lewis | ||
Yvonne Phillip | |||
SABBATH SCHOOL | Paula Assang-Joseph -Head | ||
SECRETARIES | Shania George | ||
Josiah Sean Jules | |||
HEALTH & TEMPERANCE | Diana Orr-Phillips - Head |
||
CHILDREN MINISTRIES | Ria Smith - Head |
||
COORDINATOR | Shania George | ||
V.B.S. | Ria Smith | ||
COMMUNITY SERVICES | Odingr Dickinson - Head |
||
Shirlian Sam Bethel - Secretary | Enid Dickinson | ||
Murphy Edwards | Grania Quashie | ||
ADRA | Murphy Edwards | ||
STEWARDSHIP SECRETARY | Garnet Joseph |
||
SAFETY OFFICER | Anthony Joseph | ||
Christopher Young | |||
SPECIAL NEEDS | Anthony Joseph | ||
COORDINATOR | |||
COMMUNICATION | Michelle Jack |
||
SECRETARY | |||
EDUCATION / PUBLISHING SECRETARIES | Shirley Belfon - Head | ||
Murphy Edwards | Ann Attale | ||
A.Y. LEADERS | Ria Smith - Head |
||
Victoryann Marslin | Tekisha Hypolite-Parker | ||
Cheyenne Dickinson | |||
A.Y. SECRETARIES | Shania George - Head | ||
Asriel De Bique | Akira Smith | ||
A.Y. SPONSORS | Don Edwards | ||
Shirley Belfon | |||
ADVENTURER LEADER | Deslyn Young | ||
PATHFINDERS LEADERS | Michael Jack - Head | ||
Roxanne Inniss | |||
MEDIA DEPARTMENT | Garnet Joseph - Head | Steve Beckles | |
Chevaughn Joseph | Anthony George | ||
Jomuel Jules | |||
CHURCH BOARD | Pastor St Hugh Henry Chairman |
Marina Spalding George - Clerk |
|
Garnet Joseph - Asst. Chairman | Michael D. Jack | ||
Pastor Collis Campbell- Asst. Cha | Jason De Bique | ||
Ulric George | Shirley Belfon | ||
Samuel Belfon | Don Edwards | ||
Theresa Joseph | Murphy Edwards | ||
Corrine Marslin | Michelle Jack | ||
Victor Marslin | Ria Smith | ||
Cleveland Phillips | Diana Orr-Phillips | ||
Anthony Joseph | Claudette Alexander | ||
Keith Phillip | Odingr Dickinson | ||
Karen Seeberan | Natalie Jules | ||